Hikvision 24 Port PoE+ 100mbps Unmanaged Switch With 2 Uplink Port – DS-3E0326P-E

(0)
Stock: In stock
  • Plug-and-Play Installation
  • 8.8 Gbps Switching Fabric

£242.01 ex. VAT - £290.41 inc. VAT

Buy now
SKU: DS-3E0326P-E
Brands:

Details

Hikvision 24 Port PoE+ 100mbps Unmanaged Switch With 2 Uplink Port – DS-3E0326P-E

Switch DS-3E0326P-E Features:

  • Optional 820 ft (250 m) Extended Transmission Mode
  • 24 x 10/100 Mbps Auto-MDIX Ports
  • IEEE 802.3at/af PoE Compliant
  • Up to 30 Watts per PoE Port, PoE Power Budget 370 W
  • 4 kV Surge Protection
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control Support
  • Plug-and-Play Installation
  • 8.8 Gbps Switching Fabric
  • 2.75 Mbits RAM Data Buffer
  • 4K MAC Address Entries
  • Sturdy Metal Enclosure

Switch DS-3E0326P-E  Specefications:

PoE Switch

  • Port 24 10/100M PoE Ports
  • 2 1000M Uplink Port
  • Switching Bandwidth: 8.8Gbps
  • Forwarding: 6.55Mpps
  • MAC Table: 4K
  • Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x full duplex
  • Dimension: 17.32″ x 11.22″ x 1.69″ (440 mm x 285 mm x 43 mm)
  • Power Source: 100 to 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
  • Power Consumption: ≤440 W
  • Environment: Working Humidity 10% to 90% , non-condensing
  • Storage Temperature -40° F to 158° F (-40° C to 70° C)

SFP modules:

  • SFP Modules(Optional)
  • HK-1.25G-20-1550:
  • 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20 km
  • HK-155M-20-1550:
  • 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20 km

Additional information

Brand

Type

Switch

Port

24 Port PoE

Delivery & Returns

At Discount CCTV Supplier, we specialise in delivering high-quality, cost-effective Security systems tailored to meet the unique security needs of our clients. With a proven track record and a commitment to innovation, we believe our offerings align seamlessly with the mission and values of Discount CCTV Supplier.
Diverse Product Range
Our extensive product portfolio ensures that Discount CCTV Supplier can cater to a broad spectrum of customer requirements, from basic surveillance needs to more advanced security solutions.
Please note that you have the option to return new, unused items within 30 days of delivery for a refund. However, please be aware that a postage cost of £8.50 plus VAT for Maniland shipment and £15 Plus VAT from shipments to Northern Ireland. Will be deducted from the refunded amount.

Customers Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hikvision 24 Port PoE+ 100mbps Unmanaged Switch With 2 Uplink Port – DS-3E0326P-E”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search for products (0)

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart